Large photos
Small photos

Video

Tamuz Ellazam Showreel 2014

Uploaded 2 years ago

Cocoon

Uploaded 3 years ago

Audio

Make You Feel My Love (Bob Dylan)

Recorded with Ukelele singer Alexander Welsh at the 50th Unnatural Selection Live Podcast in 2011

Physical Details

Height:
160 cm / 5ft 3in
Waist:
71 cm / 28in
Weight:
57 kg / 125 lbs
Hips:
91 cm / 36in
Ethnicity:
Other
Hair colour:
Brown
Skin colour:
White
Hair length:
Medium
Eye colour:
Blue
Hair type:
Wavy
Chest:
96 cm / 38 in
Dress Size:
8 - 10

Credits, Schools & Workplaces

2012
  • Gary Friedman : Puppet Making and Maintenance Workshop
2009
  • Monash University Clayton : Bachelor of Performing Arts
2008
  • Macrobertson Girls' High School : Year 12 Drama. Solo: Fortuna (A+, Audition for Top Class)
2007
  • Macrobertson Girls' High School : Year 11 Drama, Solo: Lola Montez
2005
  • Kismet Productions Courses : 10 Day Film-Making Summer School

Acting

Monologue from 'Aphonia' by Hannah Aroni

Delia tries to discuss assisted suicide with her husband after having just been diagnosed with ALS.

IMDbwww.imdb.com/name/nm4595224/
Acting experience:
  Previous unpaid speaking roles
Languages
  • English
  • Hebrew
Accents
  • Australian
  • Canadian
  • Irish
  • UK Cockney
  • UK English
  • UK Posh
  • UK Scottish
  • UK Welsh
  • USA New York
  • German
  • Middle Eastern
  • Russian
  • Spanish
(L)- Lead
(S)- Supporting
(E)- Ensemble
SHORT FILMS
2009-2011 at www.tamuz.com.au
2012
•Homeless Girl (L) Coins and Shelter, Anastasia Yates, Swinburne University (SU)
•Martha/Composer, Crane, Joshua Farrell
•Natacha von Braun (L), Remake of scene from 'Alphaville' by Jean-Luc Goddard, Tarryn Eva, Monash University
•Elle (L), Sexploitation, Haleema Elsayed, Latrobe
•Sister Maria (L), The Graveyard Shift, Sherilyn Wong, RMIT
•Kate (L), PSA, Obsessively Aware, Krish Soorkia, SU
•Claire (L), When Sh@t Happens, Benjamyn Wolfgramm, SU
•Susan (L), Road Wolves, Harrison Packer, Photographic Narrative Series for VCA
•Megan (L), Lanu: 'The Wire' MV, Benjamyn Wolfgramm, SU

2013
•Emma (S), Le Chien qui Fume, Donna McRae and Michael Vale
•Sarah (L), Cocoon, Marli Lopez-Hope, SU
•Cassandra/Costume, Hilarious Transplant, Simon Toppin, RMIT
•Tegan (S & Singing Role), Verity, Tess Hutson, VCA
•Kirsten (L), In Retrospect, Christel Chia, VCA
•Magda (S), Mimi and Bubba, Johnathan Webb. Taylored Productions
•Katie (L), The Big Save, Errol Tyson, RMIT
•Joanne (L), We need to talk about Melvin, Benjamyn Wolfgramm, SU
•Claire (L), Massacre, Kristopher Wardhana SU
•Dee (S), Spit, Genevieve Wilson, VCA

2014
•Seance Member, MV 'Everything was Legendary with Robert' by Dave Graney, Donna McRae and Michael Vale
•Teenager, Real Estate, TJ Hibbert, JMC
•Alex (S), Subjection, Ben Waites, Deakin
•Murdered Girl, Damien, SU
•Nicola (S), Uncivilized Pilot Stinger, Cory Dawson
•Hebrew Presenter (E) Untitled Overfishing Project, Frouwke Hendricks
•Florence (L), Paper Black, Duncan Caillard, Melbourne Filmmakers Collaborative
•Rose (S), Uncertainty, Sian Watling, SU
•Nicole (S), Psychology, Sam Hicks, SU
•Rose (S), That Cat, Patrick Tuikaba, Footscray City Films
•Stacey (E) Last Horizon, David Valkenet, Point Cool Productions
•Actor 6, Chicken, Carl Sorheim, The Cameralla

2015
•Young Mother (E) California (installation) Donna McRae for MARS Gallery
•Girl 2 (S) Ad Pitch, Johnathan Newton for Newtel
•Sandra (S) Baby on Board, Adam J Khuraishi for SU
•Celeste (L) Novum, Joel Johnston and Dia Taylor for Reel Merit Films and Nesbit Films
•Evie (S) Scent, Elizna Van Der Walt for Deakin
•Anna (S) Ill Wind, Ella Keys for SU
•Karen (L) Sweet Misery, Kurt McCowen for Jacaranda Media
•Evelyn (L) AfterDeath, John Cunningham for A Bit of Strange
•Roxanne (S) Monsters Lucas Tang for SU

FEATURE FILMS
2012 •Ada (S), Maniac (Jeremy DeCiglie)
2013 •Taylor (S), Newman, (Long Lin Cheng)
2014 •June (S), Hold Empty, (Darius J)
2016•Sandra Welles, (E), Time Apart, (Ric Forster)
•Gabrielle, (FE), Blue Grace, (Dan Andrusiak)

THEATRE
2009
•Louise De Valliere (L), The Man in the Iron Mask, Ross Unger, Blue Glass Entertainment
•Woman 2 (E), Terrorism, James Wardlaw, MUSTPA
•Villager (E), Blood Wedding, Peter Oyston, MUSTPA

2010
•Arachne (E), Ovid's Metamorphoses, Richard Lawton, MUSTPA
•Ophelia (S), This is Not Hamlet, Thomas Lawton, MUSS
•Hamletmachine (E), Laurence Strangio, MUSTPA

2011
•Nostalgia (E), Nightminds, Celeste Macleod, Isobel Roberts-Orr, The Electric Company. Melbourne & Adelaide Fringe Festival Seasons.
• Macbeth (E), Daniel Schlusser, MUSTPA
•One Woman Show, Thread (written, directed, performed),Three Spot Productions.
2012
•'4' (E), The Waiting Room, Tom McCathie, Crash Test Drama 4 (Honourable Mention)
•Guide, Virtual Kinshasa Tour, (Sophia Dacy-Cole) Artillery
•Laura/Assistant Director (E) Aphonia, Hannah Aroni, Monash University Student Theatre
2013-14
•Choiristor, Choir Girl (Sarah Collins) Celeste Cody, AtticErratic for the Melbourne Fringe Festival, Adelaide Fringe Festival and Melbourne Comedy Festival, and 3ForFree Monash University
2014
•Principle Player/Fortinbras, Hamlet, Felicia King, Melbourne University Shakespeare Company
2015
•Lola(E), The Midnight Club, Sunday Sommerfeld, Tallulah Theatre

Latest comments

Loading...