Jade Pro

Actor, Extra, Model, Influencer, Photographer,… more

ACT, Australia
This profile is managed by Jade's guardian
Large photos
Small photos

Audio

Ausdance Youth Dance Festival Voice Over

Jade Breen Voiceover 2019

01Ausdance Youth Dance Festival Voice Over
02DressUP Change the World voice over
03The Dance In My Mind
04To Kill A Mockingbird monologue
05Frida Kahlo
06Malala Yousafzai
07Wicked monologue

Physical Attributes

Height:
164 cm / 5ft 5in
Weight:
52 kg / 114 lbs
Ethnicity:
White / Caucasian
Skin color:
Olive
Dress size:
UK 8 / AUS 8 / US 4
Eye color:
Blue
Hair color:
Brown
Hair length:
Medium
Hair type:
Curly

Credits & experience

2020
  • Daramalan Dance Company
  • Eva Schroeder Photography : Model
  • Youth Theatre Matters 2020 campaign : Actor
  • Dear 2020 ACT Government TVC - Cre8ive Productions : Actor
  • International Dance Day - Social disDANCE project : Dancer
  • Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography : Model
  • Grapes of Wrath - Canberra Repertory Society : Ruthie Joad
  • Another Person's Country Short Film : Peony
  • The Power to be Shown - UC Short Film : Funeral guest
  • The Happiness Project : Actor
  • The Little Mermaid - Ickle Pickle Productions : Flounder
2019
  • Yeah, but what does it mean? - National Gallery of Australia : Actor
  • Summer Time TVC : Actor
  • Steampunk Circus photo shoot - Tony & Dave Photography : Model
  • The Power to be Shown - UC Short Film : Student
  • Night Before Christmas photo shoot - JSC Photography : Model
  • Climate Change - UC Short Film : Student
  • Canberra Makeup Academy - Film Makeup : Model
  • The Treasure of Peter Pan - Daramalan Theatre Company : Pirate
  • Portraits and Flowers Project : Model
  • Primal Intuition - UC Short Film : Cafe patron
  • Sydney Music Tour : Singer
  • Floriade Festival - World in Bloom : Dancer and juggler
  • Floriade Festival- World in Bloom : Singer
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next - Aladdin's Magical Adventure : Dancer
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next opening piece - For Our Future : Dancer
  • Australian National Eisteddfod - Open 20 years and under section : Singer (Highly Commended)
  • Youth Dance Festival 2019 Generation Next : Voice Over Artist
  • The Great Wizards Ball : Circus Performer and roving juggler
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Popular : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Secondary School Championship : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Australian Ballad : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Folk Song : Singer (First place)
  • Blood Drive - The Comedy Channel : Actor
  • Australian Dance Festival : Dancer
  • Jeans for Genes day promotional photo shoot : Model
  • Elysium - Circus Arts Australia : Flying trapeze performer
  • Karinya House TVC - Missing Bits Productions : Presenter and Actor
  • Warehouse Circus mid year performance - Performance Troupe : Adagio, juggling, aerials
  • Thoughts of Thinking - Act Up! Student Fringe Festival : Evil
  • Echo Pines - Australian Film Television and Radio School Short Film : Olivia Coustas
  • Social Perspectives - Short Film : Spokesperson and performer
  • Womb with a View - Short+Sweet Festival Top 10 : The New Kid
  • CAP Expo Canberra : Roving Performer
  • Marvel Comedy Monologue - Drew's Corner : Actor
  • Canberra Light Rail Launch - The Fool Factory : Paid Circus performer
  • To Kill A Mockingbird - Canberra Repertory Society : Scout
  • Daramalan College - Promotional Film : Student
  • Someone Else's Country Short Film - 2019 Lights Canberra Action! Top 12 Finalist : Peony
  • Canberra On Show - Warehouse Circus Performance Troupe : Adagio, hoops, juggling
  • To Kill A Mockingbird : Promotional photo shoot
  • DressUP Be the Change - Museum of Australian Democracy Exhibition : Voiceover artist
2018
  • Canberra Area Theatre Award Nomination : Best Youth Actress in a Lead Role in a Play as Narrator in James and the Giant Peach
  • Questacon's 30th Anniversary Gala : Presenter and host
  • Gypsy : Baby Louise
  • Casey - UC Short Film : Casey
  • Grease The Arena Experience - Harvest Rain Theatre Company : Ensemble
  • The Reggie and Stan Show - UC Short Film : Alison Rose
  • Floriade Festival - Pop Culture : On Broadway Dancer
  • Little Women - Budding Theatre : Beth March
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark - Ausdance ACT Opening piece - Leave no Trace : Dancer
  • ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark - On Broadway : Dancer
  • Little Women - Budding Theatre : Promotional Photoshoot
  • Australian Dance Festival : Dancer
  • Kindness Short Film - UC Short Film : Student
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Secondary School Championship : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Folk Song : Singer (First place)
  • Wagga Music Eisteddfod - Australian Ballad : Singer (First place)
  • James and the Giant Peach - Childplayers ACT : Narrator
  • Australian National Eisteddfod - Under 18 Section : Singer (Silver Award)
  • Australian National Eisteddfod - Adult Contemporary/Theatrical section : Singer (Highly Commended)
  • State Library Victoria : Inky Awards (Australia's Teen Choice Book Awards) - Judge and presenter
  • Warehouse Circus mid year performance - Performance Troupe : Aerial silks, trapeze, juggling, acro, adagio, unicycling
  • Canberra Youth Theatre : Promotional video
  • One More Page Podcast : Episode 6 Literary Legends - Book Reviewer and presenter
  • Rostrum Australia : ACT Finalist (under 15's)
  • Filtered - Canberra Youth Theatre : Junior Ensemble
  • Alice in Wonderland - Ickle Pickle : The White Rabbit
2017
  • Bethlehem the Musical - Holy Trinity School : Busker Ben - Narrator
  • Canberra Area Theatre Award Nomination : Best Youth Actress in a Lead Role in a Play as Charlie in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Intermediate ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, adagio, juggling, acro, unicycling
  • Monsters and Bullies - Perform Australia : Alex - Lead
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Fractured Fairytales - Legs Dance Studio : Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Lyrical, Acro
  • Legs Dance Studio : Junior Contemporary dancer of the year
  • Canberra Primary Schools Debating Competition : Best Speaker Award 2017
  • Rake Television Series 5 Ep 3 - Essential Media and Entertainment : Protestor
  • Floriade Festival : Presenter and Singer
  • What You Don't Know About Me - Canberra Youth Theatre : Ensemble
  • Brindabella Dance Festival : Contemporary - First Place
  • Brindabella Dance Festival : Musical Theatre - First Place
  • Rake Television Series 5 Ep 3 - Essential Media and Entertainment : Caroline Memorial Girl
  • Dags - Off The Beaten Track : Gillian
  • 1984 Play Australian Tour - State Theatre South Australia : Child
  • Media call interviews : 1984 Play - The Australian Tour
  • Warehouse Circus Performance Intermediate ensemble mid year performance : Lyra, aerial silks, trapeze, juggling, acrobatics, unicycle
  • Charlie and The Chocolate Factory - Child Players ACT : Charlie
  • Artsound FM Radio Station : Charlie and the Chocolate Factory : Radio Interview
  • Pop Culture 101 - Short Film directed by Oliver Durbidge : Little Girl Zombie
  • Charlie and The Chocolate Factory - Child Players ACT : Promotional photoshoot
  • Orange Sky Laundry : Social Media Promotion - launch of 'Dasher' mobile laundry van
  • Les Miserables - Freerain Theatre : Interviewer - backstage cast interviews for social media promo
  • Les Miserables - Freerain Theatre : Young Eponine/Ensemble
  • Media Call Interviews : Les Miserables
  • Things I know to be true - UC Short Film : Scarlett
  • The Wizard of Oz - Childplayers ACT : Mrs Munchkin
2016
  • The Night Before Christmas : Meany Mouse/Baby Reindeer/Ensemble
  • The Great Escape - Perform Australia : Actor
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Canberra Primary Schools Debating Competition : Best Speaker Award 2016
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Lyra, aerial silks, juggling, acrobatics
  • Athletes Foot : Back to School print advertising
  • Canberra/Broulee Nippers season 2016/2017 Social media recruiting campaign : Featured Child
  • Canberra Primary Schools Debating Competition : Best Speaker Award 2016
  • EAT! - QL2 Dance ACT : Dancer and voice over
  • Floriade Festival : Singer
  • 60 Acts in 60 Minutes - Warehouse Circus : Juggler, unicycle, acro
  • Floriade - Warehouse Circus : Roving Performer
  • Talk About Hot - Langano Films : Dancer and Light/Infrared Ray- speaking role
  • Warehouse Circus Mid Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, lyra, juggling, acrobatics
  • Make a Move - QL2 Professional Development DVD : Dancer
  • Dr Dolittle - Childplayers ACT : Chee Chee the Monkey/Swizzle the Dog
  • Canberra Holiday Program Advertisement : Featured Child - speaking role
  • Yeti and The Spaghetti - Canberra Youth Theatre : George
  • Aerial Arts Festival : Lyra Performance
  • The Butoh Project - Canberra Youth Theatre : Ensemble
  • Pinocchio - Childplayers ACT : Teachers pet/Donkey
2015
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Wish - Perform Australia : Narrator
  • A Christmas Carol - Budding Theatre : The Ghost of Christmas Past
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Lyra, aerial silks, trapeze, acrobatics
  • Athletes Foot : Back to School print advertising
  • All The Things - QL2 Dance ACT : Dancer and voice over
  • Canberra Youth Theatre photoshoot for print and social media : Featured Child
  • Uncharted Territory - Canberra Youth Theatre : Lead role - Girl
  • Warehouse Circus Mid Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, lyra, acrobatics
  • The Magical Land of Oz : Guardian of Oz
  • 24 Hour Project Imaginarium - Canberra Youth Theatre : Ensemble
  • Alice in Wonderland The Musical - Childplayers ACT : Dormouse
2014
  • Carols by Candelight : Singer
  • Next Level - Dance Central : Jazz/Hip hop/Ballet/Contemporary
  • Warehouse Circus End of Year Performance - Junior ensemble : Aerial silks, trapeze, lyra, acrobatics
  • Athletes Foot : Back to School print advertising
  • Canberra Youth Theatre photoshoot for print and social media : Featured child
  • For The Win - QL2 Dance ACT : Dancer
  • Mary Poppins - Sacred Heart Primary : Mary Poppins
  • The Jungle Book - Childplayers ACT : Monkey

Acting

Acting experience

Previous paid speaking roles


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • UK English
  • UK Posh
  • USA New York
  • USA Southern
  • French
  • Italian

THEATRE TRAINING
2020
Monologue Workshops : The Monologue Project
Monologue Masterclasses : WMG
Acting for Camera : Off The Beaten Track
Shakespeare Verse Workshop : Lakespeare & Co
Weekly Drama Classes : Daramalan College
Dialect Coaching - American accent for Grapes of Wrath

2019
Canberra Youth Theatre Teen performance workshops
Vocal Workshop : Jess Chambers
Physical Theatre Workshop : Warehouse Circus
Drama Workshops : Daramalan Theatre Company
Shakespeare Monologue Workshop : Lakespeare & Co
Intensive Verse Workshop : Lakespeare & Co
Actor's Verse Workshop - Build your Shakespeare Skills : Lakespeare & Co
Dialect Coaching - Southern American accent for To Kill a Mockingbird
Weekly Drama Classes : Daramalan College
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre

2018
Australian Musical Theatre Workshop (Rachael Beck)
Weekly Drama Classes : Daramalan College
Acting for Camera and Stage Workshop : Off the Beaten Track
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT

2017
Voice and Dialect Coaching - UK accent for 1984 Play : Simon Stollery
Acting for Camera and Stage Workshop : Off the Beaten Track
Musical Theatre Masterclass : Rachael Beck Workshops
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

2016
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

2015
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia

2014
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT
Primary School Drama Program : Perform Australia
Acting skills development workshops : Canberra Youth Theatre
Child Players Theatre training program : Child Players ACT

CIRCUS TRAINING

2020
Circus Training Intensive : Idris Stanton
Circus Workshops : Jake Silvestro
Advanced Specialty Training Classes : Warehouse Circus
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Juggling Workshops : Jugglehub

2019
Juggling Workshops : Jugglehub
Advanced Specialty Training Classes : Warehouse Circus
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshop intensive : Circus Arts Australia
Juggling Workshop : Richard Sullivan
Circus Training Intensive : Corrugated Iron Youth Arts
Flying Trapeze Workshops: Warehouse Circus
Circus Workshop : Solid State Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School

2018
Advanced Specialty Training Classes : Warehouse Circus
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School
Handstand Workshop : Shani Stephens
Manipulation Workshop : Joe Fisher
Performance Troupe : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School

2017
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School
Intermediate Ensemble : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Circus Arts Byron Bay

2016
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Sydney Trapeze School
Intermediate Ensemble : Warehouse Circus
Flying Trapeze Workshops : Circus Arts Byron Bay
Clowning Workshop : Warehouse Circus
Aerial Workshops : Susanna DeFraia

2015
Handstand Workshop : Shani Stephens
Junior Ensemble : Warehouse Circus
Aerial workshops : Susanna DeFraia

2014
Aerial Workshops : Susanna DeFraia
Junior Ensemble : Warehouse Circus

Extras

Extras experience

Previous speaking roles


2020
The Power to be Shown - UC Short Film : Funeral guest

2019
Climate Change - UC Short Film : Student
Primal Intuition - UC Short Film : Cafe patron
The Power to be Shown - UC Short Film : Student

2018
Screen Acting Workshop : Olivia Simone
Kindness Short Film - UC Short Film : Student

2017
Rake Series 5 episode 3 - Essential Media and Entertainment : Caroline Memorial Girl
Television, Commercials and Photographic Modelling Course (Victoria's Models)
Acting for Camera and Stage Workshop (Chloe Boreham)

Modelling

Modeling experience

Part-time model - paid commercial work


Modelling website

www.victoriasmodels.com.au/models/jade/


2020
Commercial photo shoot - Eva Schroeder Photography
ACT Government TVC - Cre8ive Productions
Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography

2019
Night Before Christmas photo shoot - JSC Photography
Circus Silhouette photo shoot - Matt James Photography
Steampunk Circus photo shoot - Tony and Dave Photographers
Photo shoot - Halifornia Clothing
Canberra Makeup Academy - Screen and media student assessments
Portraits and Flowers Project - Matt James Photography
Halloween promotional photo shoot : JSC Photography
Karinya House online campaign (Missing Bits Productions) : Presenter
Jeans for Genes day promotional photo shoot
NMA photo shoot (NMA) : Model
Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography
Questacon 30th Anniversary Gala : Presenter and host

2018
Black & White Portrait Challenge : JSC Photography
Canberra Makeup Academy - Screen and media student assessments
Portrait photo shoot - Just a Moment Photography
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for online advertising

2017
Victoria's Models Television, Commercials and Photographic Modelling Course
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for online advertising
Orange Sky Laundry online promotion and vehicle launch

2016
Athletes Foot photo shoot - Back to School print advertising
Canberra Broulee Nippers - Social media recruitment photo shoot and interview
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for online advertising

2015
The Athletes Foot Australia photo shoot - Back to School print advertising

2014
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for print and social media
The Athletes Foot Australia photo shoot - Back to School print advertising

2013
Canberra Youth Theatre photo shoot for print and social media
The Athletes Foot Australia photo shoot - Back to School print advertising

2010
Questacon photo shoot print advertising and venue signage
Questacon - Science Time educational videos

Influencer

2020 Krofne Donuts
2020 Sliminia Tech LA
2019 Halifornia Apparel Co
2018 Wild Child Magazine

Music

Vocal ability

Lead singer


Vocal range

Alto


Singing styles
  • Pop
  • Rock
  • Classical

Favourite genres
  • Pop
  • Rock
  • Indie
  • Hip-hop
  • Jazz
  • Classical

Influences: Billie Eilish, Melanie Martinez, Kate Miller Heidke, Sara Barielles, Panic At The Disco, Ben Platt, Lin-manuel Miranda, Idina Menzel, Michael Bublé

2020
Daramalan Choir
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Vocal Coaching (Tara Davidson & Jude Colquhuon)

2019
Daramalan Choir
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Vocal Coaching (Tara Davidson & Jude Colquhuon)
Sydney Music Tour
Vocal workshops (Sarah Darnley-Stuart)
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Popular - First Place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Secondary School Championship - First Place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Australian Ballad - First place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Folk Song - First place

2018
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Daramalan Choir
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Secondary School Championship - First place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Folk Song - First place
Wagga Music Eisteddfod : Australian Ballad - First place
Australian National Eisteddfod Open section - Highly Commended
Australian National Eisteddfod College section- Silver medal

2017
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Floriade Festival
Ukulele lessons (Alison Hackwill)
Djembe workshops The Groove Warehouse
School Choir

2016
Vocal coaching (Maureen Read)
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Floriade Festival
Ukulele lessons (Alison Hackwill)
School Choir

2015
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Ukulele lessons (Alison Hackwill)
Piano lessons (Hildegarde Mendoza)
School Choir

2014
Carols by Candlelight Canberra
Piano lessons (Hildegarde Mendoza)
School Choir

2013
Piano lessons (Hildegarde Mendoza)
School Choir

TV & Reality

2020 ACT Government TVC - Cre8ive Productions : Actor
2019 Karinya House TVC - Missing Bits Productions : Actor and Presenter
2017 Rake TV Series - ABC Television ( Essential Media and Entertainment) : Caroline Memorial Girl

Dancing

Dancing ability

Intermediate


Dancing agent

Victoria's Models


Dance styles
  • Ballet
  • Bollywood
  • Contemporary
  • Jazz
  • Tap
  • Hip Hop

2020
Contemporary, Musical Theatre weekly classes : DDC
2020 International Dance Day - Dancer
Daramalan Dance Company Troupe

2019
World in Bloom : Floriade Festival
Aladdin's Magical Adventure : ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next
For Our Future : ACT Youth Dance Festival Generation Next Opening Piece
Ausdance ACT Youth Dance Festival workshops
Australian Dance Festival
Contemporary, Musical Theatre weekly classes : DDC
Ausdance ACT Youth Dance Festival workshops
Daramalan Dance Company Troupe

2018
Pop Culture : Floriade Festival
On Broadway : ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark
Leave No Trace : ACT Youth Dance Festival Make Your Mark Opening Piece
Australian Dance Festival
Contemporary, Musical Theatre weekly classes : DDC
Ausdance ACT Youth Dance Festival workshops
Daramalan Dance Company Troupe
Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, Lyrical, Turn & Leaps : Legs Performing Arts
Musical Theatre Performance Boot Camp : Harvest Rain Theatre Company

2017
Junior Contemporary Dancer of The Year : Legs Performing Arts
Fractured Fairy Tales : Legs Performing Arts
Brindabella Dance Festival : Jazz 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival : Contemporary 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival : Musical Theatre 1st place
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance
Contemporary, Musical Theatre, Acro, Lyrical, Turn & Leaps : Legs Performing Arts
Musical Theatre Performance Boot Camp : Harvest Rain Theatre Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company

2016
Chaos Project - Eat : QL2 Dance Company
Brindabella Dance Festival - Jazz 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival - Contemporary 1st place
Brindabella Dance Festival - Musical Theatre 1st place
Make a Move - Professional Development DVD : QL2 Dance Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance Company

2015
Chaos Project - All the Things : QL2 Dance Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance Company

2014
Next Level : Dance Central
Chaos Project - For the Win : QL2 Dance Company
Contemporary, Classical, Stretch and Conditioning : QL2 Dance Company
Yoga for Dancers : QL2 Dance Company
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

2013
Monumental : Dance Central
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

2012
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

2011
Jazz funk, Hip hop, Ballet and Contemporary : Dance Central

Film & Stage Crew

Art & Costume Design ability

Intermediate


Lighting ability

Intermediate


Sound Crew ability

Intermediate


Runner or Assistant ability

Intermediate


2019
Waiting in the Wings (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
Youth Dance Festival (Ausdance ACT) Choreographic and Lighting Workshop
The Woman in the Window (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
The Art of Coarse Acting (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House
When The World Goes 'Round (Canberra Repertory Society) Front of House

2018
Youth Dance Festival Choreographic and Lighting Workshop
James and the Giant Peach (Child Players ACT) Assistant Stage Manager
Alice in Wonderland (Ickle Pickle Productions) Set painting
Backstage workshops (Child Players ACT) Front of House/props/ set painting/ lighting/sound/makeup/costume

2017
The Snow Queen (Child Players ACT) Front of House
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Child Players) Set painting
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Child Players ACT) Live Sound
Backstage workshops (Child Players ACT) Front of House/props/ set painting/ lighting/sound/makeup/costume

2016
Dr Dolittle (Child Players ACT) Makeup/Front of House
Backstage workshops (Child Players ACT) Front of House/props/ set painting/ lighting/sound/makeup/costume

Presenting

TV presenter experience

Previous paid TV presenter roles


Radio presenter experience

Previous paid Radio presenter roles


Presenting agent

Victoria's Models


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • UK English
  • UK Posh
  • USA New York
  • USA Southern
  • French
  • Italian

2019
Karinya House online campaign - Missing Bits Productions : Actor and presenter
Questacon's 30th Anniversary Gala : Presenter and host

2018
State Library Victoria Inky Awards : Judge and presenter
One More Page Podcast Episode 6 Literary Legends : Book Reviewer and presenter

2017
Orange Sky Laundry - Launch of 'Dasher' mobile laundry van : Presenter
Floriade Festival - Presenter

2016
Talk About Hot - Langano Films : Actor and presenter
Canberra Holiday Program Advertisement : Actor and Presenter

Staff/temp

Voiceover artist
Circus Performer
Busker

Latest comments

Loading...
Profile views 33.8k
Share this profile